I don't know who to trust
snugglefux
Saturday night and I'm busy playing "phantom" drums, hehe dad just walked in and had to make fun of me for about 5 minutes, so I'm a freak who has a massive imagination, big deal, what makes me "interesting".

I have noticed that the hair that is growing on my face is getting rather out of comtrol so I shaved, and now it is yay :D I like shaving, stupid topic to be talking about but I don't have much else to talk about. Tonight has been one of those nights where you just take it easy and well don't really want to get up to much, well I know thats how I feel. If tomorrow is nice then I will see if I can drag terry out and we can take the bikes out on the road. Oooh something funny happened this morning, I went into a chemist to get some cold medicine cause mum said I should go pick some up for my brother. Damn bitch refused me...aparantly, wearing your bike leathers immediatlly makes me a gang drug dealer. HAHAH so mum had to to go and get it lol. So yeah the leason here kids is never wear bike gear when you want to go and buy cold medicine, because you might go to your meth lab and turn it into drugs and sell it too 12 year olds :D

I need someone to text me and tell me that I am special..but not in a Jason Gunn type of way. Although he is a funny man...too make fun of that is.

Last night was Esther's birthday (Terry's girlfriend), and it was fun, I was tired and didn't really feel like going, but once I was there it was good. Didn't stay long though, was home by 10:30 I think. But I stayed up most of the night working on my thesis. Boring and not very yay for a 22 year old to just stay home and study, but atleast I did go out in the early hours lol.

I am looking forward to the Bleeders gig, for some reason, should be intersting, just need to get money for the damn entry...hope it wont be lots, cause I don't have a lot of money :(

Oh well I will think of something, always do. Think I will be the sober driver..but we shall see.

Well I think I am going to go and "do" something.

Night all

Something for a monday
snugglefux
.......................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................__--__.......................................

blah blah blah..hate..blah blah
snugglefux
I like the dirt thats on your knees and the way you still say please as your looking up at me and I love the places that we go and I love the poeple that we know and I kow who you are but it was just so hard to figure it out that I like the freakles on your chest and I like the way your so impressed about the white stains on your breasts and I love the way I pass the check and now I know who they are and it wasnt that hard to figure it out.

For some reason I am just really tired and I think that maybe I should go shoot something? Any ideas on what or who I can kill? Well it seems all I am good for today is to do CV and finish applications for certain interesting prospects of this drama that I call life :P

mwah to all that deserve it and fuck you to all of those who deserve that :D

But remember they say that a hero can save and I hold on to the wings of eagles as they all fly away ;) lol I am such a nerd :)

Forth Floor..spandex...socks and terry's new flat!
snugglefux
Yesterday was a day in which I spent 9 hours helping terry move. The only thign I hated about the entire move was 61 steps..61..yes that how many it took to get to the forth floor then down the hall to his new apartment..but wow..jealous! Fucking nice place aye, great views and so close to everyhting its uncany.

Well things of interst include me slipping and falling down about 20 stairs which is very common for me, I am a bit unco heh

But yeah

Anyway I am off to go visit terry and ester (his girl friend) now.
See you

Download a client
snugglefux
blah blah blah

somebody just pick up the phone, or please answer an email or two. I'm starting feel like the only little goth in the world :(

Greyscale look
snugglefux
just gave my journal a sort of a re-vamp
Nothing much, just made a enw background and a new icon, got tired of the old look

heh

yeah

thats me, ever changing......now fuck off losers

So not very informative
snugglefux
Mood swings are fun..I just had one..went from being yay, to not being yay, to being yay. I hate lookign for work..it takes so fuckin long and the only jobs out there at the moment (if your not wanting to drop out of uni) is fucked up retail jobs that involve fuck ups and well losers and drug addicted wankers who tell you every three seconds how cool the band is that he/she is listening to at this moment. yup, I have had them all. hehe

But I guess thats the way of the world. I regret to inform you that you have almost no money left..gutted..oh well..if worse comes to worse I always have things to sell. and if that doesn't work then I don't know.

So very hungry, might go out and say hi to Naz, and get food on the way..mmmm food

bye

NA
snugglefux
When your entire world comes crashing down around you..don't expect me to come and save you.

NA
snugglefux
Yes, more stupid..crappy..dumb photos of me..notice that my hair is significantly shorter. Not like any of you would of noticed if I hadn't pionted it out. But now you will notice and I am pleased.


ONE

TWO

THREE

FOUR

Some kind of monster
snugglefux
Recent events of interest:

Bought a new phone
Sister of a friend from S.A. tracked me down
My current weight is 87kg
My hair colour is blue black
I spent nearly $200 on bike W.O.F and rego
Took many pictures with new phone...tis fun
Went to visit sheridan
Was on bike for most of the afternoon until I got home
Been up all night doing nothing but DL-ing windows security patches
No-one is online at 3am

Guess thats it for now

Bye

?

Log in